Students Achievements

Students Achievements

 Students Achievements

 

2017 - 2018

S.

No

Name of the Student/Team

Name of the Organizer

Event

Award Won

1.     

M.Vinoth

Sns College Of Engineering

Symposium

Third

2.       

Sharuk Mohammed A

Sns College Of Engineering

Paper Presentation

Third

3.       

Siddesh G

M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering

Paper Presentation, Workshop

First

4.       

Thangavel N

M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering

Paper Presentation, Workshop

Third

5.       

M.Vinoth

Erode Builders Engineering College

Workshop

second

6.       

S.Teeskumar

Erode Builders Engineering College

Workshop

second

7.       

Sanjith E

Kongu Engg College

Workshop

First

8.       

K.Sowbarnika

Kongu Engg College

Workshop

First

9.       

 P.Sujithra

Kongu Engg College

Workshop

First

10.   

M.Sreenivas

Mahendra College Of Engg

Workshop

First

11.   

Selladurai S

Cms College Of Engineering

Paper Presentation

First

12.   

E.Sanjith

Builders Engineering College-Erode

Workshop

Second

13.   

N.Tangavel

Builders Engineering College-Erode

Workshop

Third

14.   

V.C.Shankar

Builders Engineering College-Erode

Workshop

First

15.   

P.Vijay

Cms College Of Engineering

Paper Presentation

First

16.   

M.Vinoth

Sns College Of Engineering

Symposium

Third

17.   

Sharuk Mohammed A

Sns College Of Engineering

Paper Presentation

second

18.   

Siddesh G

M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering

Paper Presentation, Workshop

second

19.   

Thangavel N

M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering

Paper Presentation, Workshop

First

20.   

M.Vinoth

Erode Builders Engineering College

Workshop

First

21.   

S.Teeskumar

Erode Builders Engineering College

Workshop

First

22.   

Sanjith E

Kongu Engg College

Workshop

First

23.   

K.Sowbarnika

Kongu Engg College

Workshop

First

24.   

 P.Sujithra

Kongu Engg College

Workshop

Second

25.   

M.Sreenivas

Mahendra College Of Engg

Workshop

Third

26.   

Selladurai S

Cms College Of Engineering

Paper Presentation

second

27.   

E.Sanjith

Builders Engineering College-Erode

Workshop

second

28.   

N.Tangavel

Builders Engineering College-Erode

Workshop

First

29.   

V.C.Shankar

Builders Engineering College-Erode

Workshop

First

30.   

P.Vijay

Cms College Of Engineering

Paper Presentation

First

  

2016 - 2017

S.

No

Name of the Student/Team

Name of the Organizer

Event

Award Won

1.     

Boobalakrishnan, S.

Excel Engineering College

Paper Presentation

Third

2.       

Kowsalya, P.

Excel Engineering College

Paper Presentation

Third

3.       

M.Akeel Mohamed

Excel Engineering College

Paper Presentation

First

4.       

M.Akeel Mohamed

Vivekanandha College of Technology

Paper Presentation

Third

5.       

Dhiyaneshwaran T

Sns College of Engineering

Paper Presentation

second

6.       

Gopikannan L

Sns College of Engineering

Paper Presentation

second

7.       

Abishanth A

Dr.N.G.P. Institute of Technology

Paper Presentation

First

8.       

Jaya Prakash B

Dr.N.G.P. Institute of Technology

Paper Presentation

First

9.       

Kowsalya, P.

Al-Ameen Engineering college

Paper Presentation

First

10.   

Kowsalya, P.

Muthayammal college of engineering

Paper Presentation

First

11.   

Boobalakrishnan, S.

Muthayammal college of engineering

Paper Presentation

First

12.   

Aboorva, K.

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

Paper Presentation

Second

13.   

Bhuvaneshwari, M.

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

Paper Presentation

Third

14.   

Lashmipriya, M.

Knowledge Institute of Technology

Paper Presentation

First

15.   

Mohanasundari, T.

Knowledge Institute of Technology

Paper Presentation

First

16.   

Nandha Kumar, P.

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paper Presentation

Second

17.   

Oormila, S.

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paper Presentation

Second

18.   

Premkumar, S.

Anna Unversity-chennai

Paper Presentation

Third

19.   

Sanjeevkumar, R.

Anna Unversity-chennai

Paper Presentation

Third

20.   

Suganya, R.

AVS College of Engineering

Paper Presentation

Third

21.   

Devanambiya, P.

AVS College of Engineering

Paper Presentation

Third

22.   

Madhumithaa, M.

Government college of Engg-Srirangam

Paper Presentation

Second

23.   

Mounika, R.

Government college of Engg-Srirangam

Paper Presentation

Second

24.   

Mridula, N.U.

Indian Institute of Technology- Madras

Paper Presentation

First

25.   

Palanisamy, C.

Indian Institute of Technology- Madras

Paper Presentation

First

26.   

Prannavsharma, G.

Paavai college of engineering

Paper Presentation

Second

27.   

Rasika, P.

Al-Ameen Engineering college

Paper Presentation

First

28.   

Sri Soshmitha, G.

Paavai college of engineering

Paper Presentation

Second

29.   

Veeramuthu, G.

Jansons Institute of Technology

Paper Presentation

Second

30.   

Ramesh.P

Jansons Institute of Technology

Paper Presentation

Third

31.   

Saravanan.A

Government college of Engg-Srirangam

Paper Presentation

Third

32.   

Augustin, S.

Government college of Engg-Srirangam

Paper Presentation

Third

33.   

Brundha, E.

Salem College of Engineering and Techn

Paper Presentation

First

34.   

Gokul, L.

Salem College of Engineering and Techn

Paper Presentation

First

35.   

Gokul, S.

Vivekanandha College of Technology

Paper Presentation

Second

36.   

Hari Akshaya, E.K.R.

Vivekanandha College of Technology

Paper Presentation

Second

37.   

Jothi, A.T.

Sns College of Engineering

Paper Presentation

First

38.   

Mahalakshmi, S.

Sns College of Engineering

Paper Presentation

First

39.   

Monica, S

Vivekanandha College of Technology

Paper Presentation

Third

40.   

Preethi, S.

Vivekanandha College of Technology

Paper Presentation

Third

41.   

Saranya, T.

Salem College of Engineering and Techn

Paper Presentation

Third

42.   

Akila K

Salem College of Engineering and Techn

Paper Presentation

Third

43.   

Akila S

IRTT

Paper Presentation

Third

44.   

Appas A

Excel Engineering College

Paper Presentation

First

45.   

Ashwanth  V

Paavai college of engineering

Paper Presentation

Second

46.   

Dhanabalan E

Vivekanandha College of Technology

Poster Presentation

Third

47.   

Gokul L

Karpagam College of Engineering,

Poster Presentation

Second

48.   

Gopikannan L

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

Poster Presentation

Second

49.   

Indumathi R

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

Poster Presentation

Second

50.   

Jamuna S

Knowledge Institute of Technology

Poster Presentation

First

51.   

Jayaprakash  B

Knowledge Institute of Technology

Poster Presentation

First

52.   

Kalaivani C

AVS College of Engineering

Poster Presentation

Second

53.   

Kalaivani P

AVS College of Engineering

Poster Presentation

Second

54.   

Karthick C

Anna Unversity-chennai

Poster Presentation

Second

55.   

Kaviarasu A

Anna Unversity-chennai

Poster Presentation

Second

56.   

Leo Sebastin L

Salem College of Engineering and Techn

Poster Presentation

First

57.   

Malleshwari R

Salem College of Engineering and Techn

Poster Presentation

First

58.   

Monish S

Sns College of Engineering

Poster Presentation

Second

59.   

Narmatha V

Vivekanandha College of Technology

Poster Presentation

First

60.   

N.Priyanga 

Al-Ameen Engineering college

Model Making

First

61.   

V.Vijaya Durga

Al-Ameen Engineering college

Model Making

First

62.   

Paventhan M

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

Model Making

First

63.   

Perinba Selvan M

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

Model Making

First

64.   

Piruthika S

Knowledge Institute of Technology

Model Making

Third

65.   

Sarath Kumar.M

Knowledge Institute of Technology

Model Making

Third

66.   

Saravanan .T.

K.S.R.College of Engineering

Model Making

First

67.   

Ramesh S

Karpagam College of Engineering,

Model Making

First

68.   

Reshma M

AVS College of Engineering

Model Making

First

69.   

Rishika L.R

AVS College of Engineering

Model Making

First

70.   

Sindhuja K

Anna Unversity, Chennai

Model Making

Third

71.   

Swathi Priya C

Salem College of Engineering and Techn

Model Making

First

72.   

Thenmozhi K

Government college of Engg-Srirangam

Model Making

Third

73.   

Thirtheeba Nisha S

Government college of Engg-Srirangam

Model Making

Third

74.   

Yamunai S

Al-Ameen Engineering college

Technical Quiz

First

75.   

Lavanya. M.

Karpagam College of Engineering,

Technical Quiz

First

76.   

Ajeeth V

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

Technical Quiz

Second

77.   

Ajithkumar D

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

Technical Quiz

Second

78.   

Anitha S

Al-Ameen Engineering college

Technical Quiz

Second

79.   

Gobinath S

Jansons Institute of Technology

Quiz Contest

Second

80.   

Harish G

Jansons Institute of Technology

Quiz Contest

Second

81.   

Balaji P

Knowledge Institute of Technology

Technical Quiz

Second

82.   

Bavatharani S

Knowledge Institute of Technology

Technical Quiz

Second

83.   

Chandru R

Karpagam College of Engineering,

Technical Quiz

First

84.   

Deva J

AVS College of Engineering

Technical Quiz

Second

85.   

Diwahar R

AVS College of Engineering

Technical Quiz

Second

86.   

Durairaj S

Anna Unversity, Chennai

Technical Quiz

Third

87.   

Elangovan S

Al-Ameen Engineering college

Cadd Contest

First

88.   

Madhusudhanan M

Karpagam College of Engineering,

Cadd Contest

Third

89.   

Sakthivel S

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

Cadd Contest

Second

90.   

Sanjeev S

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

Cadd Contest

Second

91.   

Sanjith E

Knowledge Institute of Technology

Cadd Contest

First

92.   

Saranya Priya K P

Knowledge Institute of Technology

Cadd Contest

First

93.   

Siddesh G

Al-Ameen Engineering college

Cadd Contest

Second

94.   

Sowbarnika K

Government college of Engg-Srirangam

Cadd Contest

First

95.   

Syed Ayasahamed A

AVS College of Engineering

Cadd Contest

Third

96.   

Mahalakshmi

AVS College of Engineering

Cadd Contest

Third

97.   

Monica

Anna Unversity, Chennai

Cadd Contest

Second

98.   

Sindhuja K

Indian Institute of Technology- Madras

Cadd Contest

First

99.   

Saravanan .T.

Indian Institute of Technology- Madras

Cadd Contest

First

100.               

V.Vijaya Durga

K.S.R.College of Engineering

Debate

Second

101.               

V.Vijaya Durga

K.S.R.College of Engineering

Just A Minute

Second

102.               

Dinesh Palaniappan S

Vivekanandha College of Technology

Adzap

First

103.               

V.Vijaya Durga

Al-Ameen Engineering college

Debate

Second

104.               

Vijaya Durga V

Ictact youth talk

Regional Finale

First

105.               

Indumathi R

Karpagam College of Engineering,

Debate

First

106.               

Jamuna S

Knowledge Institute of Technology

Photography

First

107.               

Saravanan.A

Knowledge Institute of Technology

Photography

First

108.               

Lashmipriya, M.

Karpagam College of Engineering,

Photography

Second

109.               

Ramesh.P

AVS College of Engineering

Photography

First

110.               

Palanisamy, C.

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

Photography

Second

111.               

Prannavsharma, G.

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

Photography

Second

112.               

Saravanan.A

Knowledge Institute of Technology

Gaming

Second

113.               

Saravanan .T.

Karpagam College of Engineering,

Gaming

First

114.               

V.Vijaya Durga

Al-Ameen Engineering college

Just A Minute

Second

115.               

S.Abuthahir

IRTT

Dumb-C

Second

116.               

V.Vijaya Durga

Government college of Engg-Srirangam

Just A Minute

Second

117.               

S.Abuthahir

IRTT

Dumb-C

Second

118.               

Dinesh Palaniappan S

Sengunthar engineering college

Sky Bus

First

119.               

M.Akeel Mohamed

Paavai college of engineering

Technical Marketing

First

  

2015 - 2016

S.

No

Name of the

Student/Team

Name of the Organizer

Event

Award

Won

1.

R Sathyamoorthy

RVS Technical Campus, Coimbatore

Paper Presentation

First

2.

L Leo Sebastin

VidhyaVikas College of Engineering

and technology, Tiruchengode

Paper Presentation

Second

3.

S Dinesh

  Palaniappan

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Paper Presentation

Third

4.

M Akeel

Mohammed

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Paper Presentation

First

5.

L Gopikannan

VidhyaVikas College of Engineering

and technology, Tiruchengode

Paper Presentation

Third

6.

V Ashwanth

Bannari Amman Institute of

Technology,

Paper Presentation

Second

7.

S.Boobalakrishnan

Bharathidasan Institute of Technology,

Trichy

Paper Presentation

First

8.

R.Sanjeevkumar

VidhyaVikas College of Engineering

and technology, Tiruchengode

Paper Presentation

First

9.

S.Buvaneswari

VidhyaVikas College of Engineering

and technology, Tiruchengode

Paper Presentation

Third

10.

P.Kowsalya

Bharathidasan Institute of Technology,

Trichy

Paper Presentation

Second

11.

R.Suganya

VidhyaVikas College of Engineering

and technology, Tiruchengode

Paper Presentation

First

12.

M.Sathyapriya

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

Paper Presentation

Third

13.

D Senthil Kumar

VidhyaVikas College of Engineering

and technology, Tiruchengode

Paper Presentation

Second

14.

M Vignesh

VidhyaVikas College of Engineering

and technology, Tiruchengode

Paper Presentation

Third

15.

D Senthil Kumar

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and

technology, Coimbatore

Paper Presentation

Second

16.

G Poovarasu

Kongu Engineering college, Perundurai

Paper Presentation

First

17.

G Muralidharan

Kongu Engineering college, Perundurai

Paper Presentation

Third

18.

L Gopikannan

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and

technology, Coimbatore

Paper Presentation

Second

19.

T Dhiyaneshwaran

Knowledge Institute of Technology,

Salem

Paper Presentation

Third

20.

R Anupriya

Sri Ramakrishna Engineering

college, Coimbatore

Paper Presentation

First

21.

V Ashwanth

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

Paper Presentation

Third

22.

L Gopikannan

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

Paper Presentation

First

23.

V.N. Harish Ragav

Bharathidasan Institute of Technology,

Trichy

Paper Presentation

Second

24.

B Anchuka

SRM University,Chennai

Paper Presentation

First

25.

R Anupriya

SRM University,Chennai

Paper Presentation

First

26.

G Sri Soshmitha

SRM University,Chennai

Paper Presentation

Second

27.

P Ramesh

SRM University,Chennai

Paper Presentation

Second

28.

A Saravanan

SRM University,Chennai

Paper Presentation

First

29.

R.Sanjeevkumar

Excel Engineering College, Komarapalayam

Paper Presentation

First

30.

R.Sanjeevkumar

Kongunadu college of Engineering and

technology,Namakkal

Paper Presentation

First

31.

T.Deepika

AVS Engineering college,Salem

Paper Presentation

Second

32.

S.Buvaneswari

Excel Engineering College, Komarapalayam

Paper Presentation

Third

33.

P.Kowsalya

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

Paper Presentation

First

34.

M.Bhuvaneshwari

Sri RamaKrishna Engineering College,

Coimbatore

Paper Presentation

Second

35.

M.Bhuvaneshwari

AVS Engineering college,Salem

Paper Presentation

First

36.

K.Aboorva

Kongu Engineering college, Perundurai

Paper Presentation

First

37.

R.Suganya

K.S.R.College of Technology

Paper Presentation

First

38.

M.Sathyapriya

K.S.R.College of Technology

Paper Presentation

First

39.

T.Mohanasundari

Kongu Engineering college, Perundurai

Paper Presentation

Second

40.

V.Mohan raj

Nandha Engineering  College, Perundurai

Paper Presentation

First

41.

N.Gobinath

Kongu Engineering college, Perundurai

Paper Presentation

Third

42.

S.Karuppusamy

Sri RamaKrishna Engineering College,

Coimbatore

Paper Presentation

Second

43.

L Gopikannan

Excel Engineering College

Komarapalayam

Poster Presentation

First

44.

R.Sanjeevkumar

Excel Engineering College

Komarapalayam

Poster Presentation

Second

45.

L Gopikannan

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and

technology, Coimbatore

Poster Presentation

Second

46.

L Leo Sebastin

Excel Engineering College

Komarapalayam

Model Making

Second

47.

S Akila

RVS Technical Campus, Coimbatore

Model Making

First

48.

L Gopikannan

Excel Engineering College

Komarapalayam

Model Making

Second

49.

V Ashwanth

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

Model Making

First

50.

L Gopikannan

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

Model Making

Third

51.

S Jamuna

RVS Technical Campus, Coimbatore

Model Making

Second

52.

S Gopinath

Government college of Engineering,

Salem

Modelling

Second

53.

S.Karuppusamy

AVS Engineering college,Salem

Poster Presentation

Third

54.

A.Mohammed Ajith

Khan

Excel Engineering College, Komarapalayam

Poster Presentation

First

55.

P.Vengatesan

Exel Engineering College,

Komarapalayam

Model Making

Third

56.

L.Gokul

Erode Builder Educational Trust’s

Group of Institutions, Kangayam

Poster Presentation

Second

57.

S.Augustin

Cheran College of Engineering, Karur

Poster Presentation

Third

58.

S.Gokul

Parisutham Institute of Technology and

science, Thanjavur

Poster Presentation

Second

59.

G.Meiyazhagan

Cheran College of Engineering, Karur

Model Making

Second

60.

V.Yogeshwaren

Exel Engineering College,

Komarapalayam

Poster Presentation

First

61.

P.Sreenivasan

Exel Engineering College,

Komarapalayam

Model Making

Second

62.

B.Deepak

Parisutham Institute of Technology and

science, Thanjavur

Poster Presentation

Third

63.

E.Brundha

Parisutham Institute of Technology and

science, Thanjavur

Poster Presentation

First

64.

N.Sathya

Parisutham Institute of Technology and

science, Thanjavur

Poster Presentation

Third

65.

S.Nithya

Kongunadu college of engineering and

technology

Poster Presentation

Second

66.

T.Saranya

Kongunadu college of engineering and

technology

Poster Presentation

Third

67.

S Gopinath

Government college of Engineering,

Salem

Poster Presentation

Second

68.

K.Aboorva

Kongu Engineering college, Perundurai

Poster Presentation

First

69.

L Gopikannan

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

CAD Contest

Second

70.

V Ashwanth

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

CAD Contest

Third

71.

S.Boobalakrishnan

Excel Engineering

College, Komarapalayam

Technical Quiz

First

72.

S.Boobalakrishnan

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

CAD Contest

First

73.

R.Sanjeevkumar

Excel Engineering

College,Komarapalayam

Technical Quiz

Second

74.

T.Deepika

AVS Engineering college,Salem

Code cracking

Second

75.

P.Kowsalya

Excel Engineering

College,Komarapalayam

Technical Quiz

First

76.

P.Kowsalya

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

CAD Contest

Second

77.

M.Bhuvaneshwari

AVS Engineering college,Salem

Technical Quiz

First

78.

K.Aboorva

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

Code cracking

Second

79.

K.Aboorva

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

Technical Quiz

Second

80.

M.Sathyapriya

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

Code cracking

First

81.

M.Sathyapriya

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

Technical Quiz

Second

82.

T.Mohanasundari

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

Code cracking

Third

83.

T.Mohanasundari

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

Technical Quiz

First

84.

T.Mohanasundari

Nandha Engineering

College,Perundurai

Technical Quiz

Second

85.

V.Mohan raj

Nandha Engineering

College,Perundurai

Technical Quiz

Second

86.

S.Karuppusamy

AVS Engineering college, Salem

Technical Quiz

First

87.

L.Gokul

Erode Builder Educational Trust’s

Group of Institutions, Kangayam

Code cracking

Third

88.

B.Deepak

Parisutham Institute of Technology and

science, Thanjavur

AutoCad Modeling

Second

89.

S Dhanush Kumar

Sona College of Technology, Salem

AutoCad Modeling

Third

90.

L Gopikannan

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Code cracking

First

91.

S Jamuna

RVS Technical Campus, Coimbatore

Code cracking

First

92.

S Akila

RVS Technical Campus, Coimbatore

Just a Minute

Second

93.

L Gopikannan

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and

technology, Coimbatore

Gaming

Second

94.

S Dinesh

Palaniappan

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Photography

First

95.

M Akeel

Mohammed

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Debate

Second

96.

M Akeel

Mohammed

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Photography

Third

97.

T.Mohanasundari

Kongu Engineering college, Perundurai

Mind Bend

Third

98.

S Akila

RVS Technical Campus, Coimbatore

Connexions

Second

99.

L Gopikannan

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and

technology, Coimbatore

Minutes

Third

100.

S Dinesh

Palaniappan

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Idea Presentation

First

101.

S Dinesh

Palaniappan

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Debate

Third

102.

M Akeel

Mohammed

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Idea Presentation

Second

103.

K.Aboorva

Kongu Engineering college, Perundurai

Brain Storm

Second

104.

K.Aboorva

Bannari Amman Institute of

Technology, Sathy

Intelligent Engineer

Second

105.

T.Mohanasundari

Kongu Engineering college, Perundurai

Brain Storm

First

106.

T.Mohanasundari

Bannari Amman Institute of

Technology, Sathy

Intelligent Engineer

Third

107.

N.Gobinath

Kongu Engineering college, Perundurai

Brain Storm

Second

108.

A.Mohammed Ajith

Khan

IBCC India, in Association with IIT

Madras

Bridge Design

Third

109.

P.Vengatesan

Mahendra Engineering College,

Mallasamutram

IBCC Bridge Design

 

 

Click here for 2014 - 2015

Click here for 2013 - 2014

Click here for 2012 - 2013

Click here for 2011 - 2012