Students Achievements

Students Achievements

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-2018

PRIZE WINNERS LIST

S.No Name of the Student DATE YEAR/ SECTION NAME OF THE PAPER/EVENT NAME OF THE EVENT ORGANIZER PRIZE WON

1.

E.Preetha 01.09.2017 III/C Gaming Event Sri Shanmuga College of Engineering & technology II
2.  S. Susmitha  01.09.2017  III/C  Gaming  Event  Sri Shanmuga College of Engineering & technology  II
3.  S. Rasigapriya  01.09.2017  III/C  Gaming  Event  Sri Shanmuga College of Engineering & technology  II
4.  S. Aravindh  01.09.2017  II/A  Brain Grill  Event  Nandha College of Technology  I
5.  S. Aravindh  01.09.2017  II/A  Web Design  Event  Nandha College of Technology  I
6.  S. Madhan Kumar  01.09.2017  II/A  Brain Grill  Event  Nandha College of Technology  I 
7.  K. Nandhini  01.09.2017  III/C  Multi Fora  Event  Nandha College of Technology  II
8.  R. Arunkumar  01.09.2017  II/A  Web Design  Event  Nandha College of Technology  I
9.  J. Shalini  09.09.2017  II/B  Hand Out Prob  Event  Knowledge Institute Of Technology  I
10. K. Nandhini 15.09.2017 III/C PPT Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College III
11. M. Aashifa Aafrin 15.09.2017 III/C PPT Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College III
12.  K. Nandhini 15.09.2017 III/C Quiz Event Kongu Engineering College III
13.  K. Nandhini 15.09.2017 III/C Marketing Event Kongu Engineering College II
14. K. Prakashraj 15.09.2017 III/C Quiz Event Kongu Engineering College III
15. K. Prakashraj 15.09.2017 III/C Marketing Event Kongu Engineering College II
16.  S. Aravindh 15.09.2017 II/A Web Designing Event Rathinam Technical Campus II
17. S. Madhan Kumar 15.09.2017 II/A Quiz Event Rathinam Technical Campus I
18. J. Dinesh 15.09.2017 III/C Marketing Event Kongu Engineering College II
19. N. Jeevananthan 15.09.2017 III/C Marketing Event Kongu Engineering College II
20. R. Jotheswari 15.09.2017 III/C Media Presentation Event CADD Centre/ Live Wire, Tiruchengode I
21. M. Udhayapriya 15.09.2017 III/C Media Presentation Event CADD Centre/ Live Wire, Tiruchengode II
22. M. AashifaAafrin 20.09.2017 III/B Mad Ads Event Mahendra Engineering College II
23. S Aravinth 20.01.2018 II/A Web Crawling Event N S N College of Engineering and Technology I
24. S Aravinth 10.02.2018 II/A Cyber Crime Security Paper Presentation Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology Best Paper Award
25. D. Vaishnavi 16.02.2018 III/C Brain Gate Technology Paper Presentation Nandha Engineering College III
26. Anjali Singh 17.02.2018 II/A Mock CID Technical Event K. S. Rangasamy College of Technology I
27. S. Naveen

17.02.2018

III/A First in TOMB Raider Event Sona College of Technology I
28.

S. Maheswari

21.02.2018 II/A PPT, Debugging, Quiz Event A V S College of Technology III
29. M. Mohana Priya 21.02.2018 II/A PPT, Debugging, Quiz Event A V S College of Technology III
30. B. Priyadharshini 21.02.2018 II/B Code Debugging Event Builders Engineering College II
31. S. Aravinth 23.02.2018 II/A Cyber Crime Security Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College II
32. K. M. Ajay 26.02.2018 II/A Andro Apk Development Event Sasurie Academy of Engineering I
33. K. M. Ajay 26.02.2018 II/A Web Designing Event Sasurie Academy of Engineering II
34. R. Avishkar 28.02.2018 I/A The Role of Science in Agriculture Paper Presentation K.S.R. College of Engineering III
35. R. Harimurugan 28.02.2018 I/A The Role of Science in Agriculture Paper Presentation K.S.R. College of Engineering III
36. Nair Binesh Balan 28.02.2018 I/A The Role of Science in Agriculture Paper Presentation K.S.R. College of Engineering III
37. M. Naveen Prabhu 01.03.2018 I/B Singing Event K.S.R. Institute for Engineering and Technology II
38. J. Dinesh 03.03.2018 III/C Dig the Bug Event Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology I
39. J. Dinesh 03.03.2018 III/C Spot 'n' Pin Event Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology II
40. K. M. Ajay 03.03.2018 II/A Blue Brain Event Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology I
41. K. M. Ajay 03.03.2018 II/A Spot 'n' Pin Event Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology I
42. K. Tamilarasu 03.03.2018 III/A Dig the Bug Event Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology II
43. K. Tamilarasu 03.03.2018 III/A Spot 'n' Pin Event Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology III
44. R. Dhivagar 03.03.2018 II/A Dig the Bug Event Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology III
45. M. Mallaiya 03.03.2018 II/A Self Expo Event Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology II
46. M. Mallaiya 03.03.2018 II/A Spot 'n' Pin Event Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology I
47. M. Mallaiya 03.03.2018 II/A Blue Brain Event Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology I
48. M. Tamilselvan 03.03.2018 III/C Dig the Bug Event Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology II
49. M. Tamilselvan 03.03.2018 III/C Spot 'n' Pin Event Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology III
50. P. Jayasurya 03.03.2018 III/B Gaming Self Expo Event Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology I
51. R. Arunkumar 03.03.2018 III/B Dig the Bug Event Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology I
52. R. Arunkumar 03.03.2018 III/B Spot 'n' Pin Event Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology II
53. S. Aravindh 03.03.2018 III/C Secured Cyber Crime Paper Presentation Vidya Vikas College of Engineering and Technology II
54. M. Mallaiya 03.03.2018 II/A New India Student Championship 2018- The Largest Learnathon of India Event K.S.R. College of Engineering II
55. R. Arunkumar 09.03.2018 III/B Quiz Event Excel Engineering College III
56. M. Dhanusri 28.03.2018 I/A Brain Buster Event SSM College of Engineering II
57. E. Dharshana 28.03.2018 I/A Brain Buster Event SSM College of Engineering II

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017

PRIZE WINNERS LIST

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

DATE

YEAR/ SECTION

NAME OF THE PAPER/EVENT

NAME OF THE EVENT

ORGANIZER

PRIZE WON

1.       

V. Karthikeyan

24.08.2016

III/A

Code Debugging

Event

Gnanamani College of Technology

I

2.       

V. Karthikeyan

24.08.2016

III/A

Code Debugging

Event

Gnanamani College of Technology

I

3.       

P. Manikandan

02.09.2016

III/C

3D Password Technologies

Paper Presentation

J.K.K Munirajah College of Technology

Best Paper Award

4.       

M. Pondurai

02.09.2016

III/C

3D Password Technologies

Paper Presentation

J.K.K Munirajah College of Technology

Best Paper Award

5.       

V. Gopalakrishnan

09.09.2016

III/A

Blue Brain Technology

Paper Presentation

Knowledge Institute of Technology

I

6.       

M. Karthikeyan

09.09.2016

III/C

Blue Brain Technology

Paper Presentation

Knowledge Institute of Technology

I

7.       

P. Manikandan

09.09.2016

III/C

Debugging

Event

Mahendra College of Engineering

I

8.       

B. Darshan

16.09.2016 & 17.09.2016

II/A

IoT Challenge 2016

Event

i3indya Technologies in association with Techfest 2016, IIT Bombay

Outstanding Performance

9.       

S. Prasanth

23.09.2016

III/B

CODE HACKATHON

Event

K.S. Rangasamy College of Technology

I

10.   

N. Saravana Kumar

23.09.2016

III/B

CODE HACKATHON

Event

K.S. Rangasamy College of Technology

I

11.   

R.A. Amrthana

23.09.2016 & 24.09.2016

III/C

Blue Brain Technology

Paper Presentation

Sengunthar College of Engineering

II

12.   

S.M. Kabila

23.09.2016 & 24.09.2016

III/C

Blue Brain Technology

Paper Presentation

Sengunthar College of Engineering

II

13.   

M. Karthikeyan

24.09.2016

III/C

Independence Day Speech Competition

Event

K.S.R. College of Engineering

I

14.   

K. Nandhini

06.10.2016

II/C

Code Simulation

Event

K.S.R. College of Engineering

II

15.   

S. Smily Deva Kirubha

06.10.2016

II/C

Code Simulation

Event

K.S.R. College of Engineering

II

16.   

M. Karthikeyan

08.10.2016

III/C

ICT Quiz

Event

K S Rangasamy College of Technology

III

17.   

N. Dhanush

08.10.2016

III/C

ICT Quiz

Event

K S Rangasamy College of Technology

III

 

  ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016

PRIZE WINNERS LIST

S.No.

DATE

NAME OF THE STUDENT

ORGANIZER

NAME OF EVENT

PRIZE OR POSITION

1.       

13.08.2015 & 14.08.2015

S.SUSHMITHA

ADHIYAMAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

QUIZ MASTER

FIRST PRIZE

2.       

13.08.2015 & 14.08.2015

V.PRATHIKSHA

ADHIYAMAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

QUIZ MASTER

FIRST PRIZE

3.       

03.09.2015

K.SULAIMAN MYDEEN

AVS ENGINEERING COLLEGE

GAMING

FIRST PRIZE

4.       

03.09.2015

M.ARAVINTH

AVS ENGINEERING COLLEGE

GAMING

FIRST PRIZE

5.       

12.09.2015

S.SANTHOSH KUMAR

ERODE SENGUNTHAR ENGINEERING

TREASURE RUN

SECOND PRIZE

6.       

12.09.2015

K.GOHULA PRABHU

ERODE SENGUNTHAR ENGINEERING

PHOTO HUNT

FIRST PRIZE

7.       

14.09.2015 & 15.09.2015

R.VISHNU PRIYA

PAAVAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE

NANO-ROBOT HEART SURGEON(SYMPOSIUM)

FIRST PRIZE

8.       

15.09.2015

R.VISHNU PRIYA

K.RAMAKRISHNAN COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

INTUITIVE THEORY(SYMPOSIUM)

THIRD PRIZE

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2015

 PRIZE WINNERS LIST

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

DATE

YEAR/ SECTION

NAME OF THE EVENT

ORGANIZER

PRIZE WON

PAPER PRESENTATION

1.       

M.Vignesh

28.8.2014

III/A

Paper Presentaion

Nandha Engineering college

2nd Place

2.       

B.Gokul

28.8.2014

III/A

Paper Presentaion

Nandha Engineering college

2nd Place

3.       

P.Bhuvana

26.09.2014

III / A

Paper Presentaion

Arulmurugan College of Engineering

1st Place

4.       

S.Dharani

26.09.2014

III / A

Paper Presentaion

Arulmurugan College of Engineering

1st Place

5.       

V.Sripriya

26.9.2014 & 27.9.2014

III / B

Paper Presentaion

Sengunthar College of Engineering

2nd Place

6.       

K.Sowmiya

26.9.2014 & 27.9.2014

III / B

Paper Presentaion

Sengunthar College of Engineering

2nd Place

7.       

B.Asaraarahamed

09.10.2014

IV/C

Paper Presentaion

Sengunthar Engineering

college

1st Place

8.       

S.Divya Banu

09.10.2014

IV/C

Paper Presentaion

Sengunthar Engineering

college

1st Place

9.       

Gokulakannan T

20.02.2015

III/A

Paper Presentaion

Narasu’s Sarathy Institute Of Technology

1st Prize

10.   

Harindran M

20.02.2015

III/A

Paper Presentaion

Narasu’s Sarathy Institute Of Technology

1st Prize

11.   

K.Ragul

20.02.2015

III/A

Paper Presentaion

Narasu’s Sarathy Institute Of Technology

3rd Prize

12.   

S.Srinivasa Ganapathy

20.02.2015

III/A

Paper Presentaion

Narasu’s Sarathy Institute Of Technology

3rd Prize

13.   

K.Sushmitha

23.02.2015

II/A

Paper Presentaion

Mahendra College of Engineering

1st Prize

14.   

A.Aswini

23.02.2015

II/A

Paper Presentaion

Mahendra College of Engineering

1st Prize

15.   

K.Gohula Prabhu

26.02.2015

II/C

Paper Presentaion

K.S.R. Institute Of Enginnering & Technology

3rd Prize

16.   

N.Kalaipriya

26.02.2015

II/C

Paper Presentaion

K.S.R. Institute Of Enginnering & Technology

3rd Prize

17.   

C.Ramya

09.03.2015

II/B

Paper Presentaion

Adhiyamaan College of Engineering

2nd Prize

18.   

R.Vishnupriya

09.03.2015

II/B

Paper Presentaion

Adhiyamaan College of Engineering

2nd Prize

19.   

M.Aruna

26.03.2015

II/B

Paper Presentaion

K.S.Rangasamy College of technology

2nd Prize

20.   

P.Keerthana

26.03.2015

II/B

Paper Presentaion

K.S.Rangasamy College of technology

2nd Prize

21.   

R.Vishnupriya

27.03.2015

II/B

Paper Presentaion

SSM Collge of Engineering

3rd Prize

22.   

S.Saranya

27.03.2015

II/B

Paper Presentaion

SSM Collge of Engineering

3rd Prize

 EVENTS

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

DATE

YEAR/ SECTION

NAME OF THE EVENT

ORGANIZER

PRIZE WON

1.       

Ananthi

2014

III /A

Gamification

India’s best brains

Rank – 78  (out of 2500+ participants across India)

2.       

S.Srinivasa Ganapathy

8.10.2014

III / A

Foto Magaza

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology

2nd Prize

3.       

S.Shamirulla

8.10.2014

III / A

Foto Magaza

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology

2nd Prize

4.       

S.Mathankumar

07.02.2015

II/C

Code Hunt

N.S.N College of Engineering and Technology

2nd Place

5.       

K.Dinesh Babu

07.02.2015

II/A

Code Hunt 

N.S.N College of Engineering and Technology

3rd Prize

6.       

M.Arun

07.02.2015

II/A

Technical Quiz

N.S.N College of Engineering and Technology

1st Place

7.       

M.Vignesh

20.02.1015

III/A

Code Debugging

Narasu’s Sarathy Institute of Technology

2nd Place

8.       

S.Srininasa Ganapathi

20.02.2015

III/A

Code Debugging

Narasu’s Sarathy Institute of Technology

1st Place

9.       

S.Srinath

20.02.2015

III/C

Hardvara Erotus 

Government College of Engineering

1st Place

10.   

Jagadeesh

20.02.2015

III/C

SPARTA SPEL

Government College of Engineering

2nd Place

11.   

P.Santhosh

03.03.2015

III/B

Corporate Avenger

Sri Krishna Institutions

3rd Prize

12.   

R.Bakirathan

03.03.2015

III/B

Corporate Avenger

Sri Krishna Institutions

3rd Prize

13.   

S.Sneka Pritha

09.03.2015 &

10.03.2015

II/B

Zeebee

Adhiyaman College of Engineering

1st Place

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-2014

 PRIZE WINNERS LIST

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT(S)

DATE

YEAR/ SECTION

TITLE

WORKSHOP/  EVENT/ PAPER PRESENTATION

ORGANISED BY

PRIZE WON

1.     

S.Vijaya Kumar

30,31-08-2013

IV/A

Game Fest

Event

Mahendra College of Engineering

I

2.     

D.Raghu

30,31-08-2013

IV/B

Multimedia Presentation

Event

Mahendra College of Engineering

I

3.     

S.Manivannan

30,31-08-2013

IV/A

Multimedia Presentation

Event

Mahendra College of Engineering

II

4.     

R.Santhosh

30,31-08-2013

III/C

Multimedia Presentation

Event

Mahendra College of Engineering

III

5.     

S.Parthasarathi

26,28-09-2013

III/B

Clustering in Data Mining

Paper Presentation

Sengunthar College of Engineering

I

6.      

R.Manikandan

26,28-09-2013

III/B

Clustering in Data Mining

Paper Presentation

Sengunthar College of Engineering

I

7.     

N.L.Sivasundaram

26,28-09-2013

II/B

Image Processing

Paper Presentation

Sengunthar College of Engineering

III

8.     

P/Santhosh

26,28-09-2013

II/B

Image Processing

Paper Presentation

Sengunthar College of Engineering

III

9.      

M.Santhiya

27-09-2013

III/C

Circuitrix

Event

Knowledge Institute of Technology

I

10.   

M.Kiruthika

27-09-2013

III/C

Circuitrix

Event

Knowledge Institute of Technology

I

11.   

P.Venu

27-09-2013

III/A

Latest Trend in IT Red Tacton. A new Era of Human Area Networking

Paper Presentation

Erode Sengunthar Engineering College

I

12.   

A.A.Arun

26,28-09-2013

III/C

Android Robotix

Paper Presentation

Sengunthar College of Engineering

II

13.   

E.Diraviyaa

01-10-2013

III/A

Android Robotix

Paper Presentation

Excel College of Technology

I

14.   

G.R.Santhiyadevi

01-10-2013

III/A

Android Robotix

Paper Presentation

Excel College of Technology

I

15.   

M.Kiruthika

04-10-2013

III/C

Android OS

Paper Presentation

Karpagam College of Engineering

I

16.   

P.Vijayaragavan

19-02-2014

III

Red Tacton

Paper Presentation

Syed Ammal Engineering College

I

17.   

P.Vijayaragavan

19-02-2014

III

Debugging

Event

Syed Ammal Engineering College

I

18.   

P.Vijayaragavan

27-02-2014

III

Debugging

Event

Jayalakshmi Institute of Technology.

I

19.   

O.Vishnurajh

14-03-2014

III

Nano Technology in Medical Field

Paper Presentation

M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering

II

20.   

K.Surya

14-03-2014

III

Mobile Security Using voice Recognition

Paper Presentation

Narasu's sarathy Institute of technology

III

21.   

G.R.Santhiya devi

15-03-2014

III

Google Glass

Paper Presentation

Dr.NGP Institute of Technology

II

22.   

V.Ruban

19-02-2014

III

Red Tacton

Paper Presentation

Syed Ammal Engineering College

I

23.   

M.Kumaresan

19-02-2014

III

Red Tacton

Paper Presentation

Syed Ammal Engineering College

I

24.   

P.Chandran

19-02-2014

III

Red Tacton

Paper Presentation

Syed Ammal Engineering College

I

25.   

K.Sanjeetha

27-02-2014

III

Debugging

Event

Jayalakshmi Institute of Technology.

I

26.   

S.Mathan kumar

14-03-2014

III

Nano Technology in Medical Field

Paper Presentation

M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering

II

27.   

S.Malathi

18-03-2014

III

Combining cell phones and WSNs

Paper Presentation

Narasu's sarathy Institute of technology

III

28.   

K,Indharani

15-03-2014

III

Google Glass

Paper Presentation

Dr.NGP Institute of Technology

II

29.   

A.Naveenkumar

19-02-2014

III

Debugging

Event

Syed Ammal Engineering College

I

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2012-2013

 PRIZE WINNERS LIST

S.NO

DATE

NAME OF STUDENT(S)

TITLE OF PAPER

PLACE AND COLLEGE

REMARKS

1.        

23.08.2012 & 24.08.2012

Janaranjani C

Paper presented on IRIS and FingerPrint Technology

National Level Technical Symposium and Expo

FIRST

2.        

23.08.2012 & 24.08.2012

Poornima P

Paper presented on IRIS and FingerPrint Technology

National Level Technical Symposium and Expo

FIRST

3.        

25.08.2012

Muthukumar.K

Personalized Search Engine With Dynamic Updation

Sri Eshwar College of Engineering

Techtrend’12 

FIRST 

4.        

25.08.2012

Ravikant Sharma.L

Personalized Search Engine With Dynamic Updation

Sri Eshwar College of Engineering

Techtrend’12

FIRST 

5.        

28.08.2012

Andrews Vedaraj.R

Personalized Search Engine With Dynamic Updation

Adhiyamaan College of Engineering

 FIRST 

6.        

07.09.2012

Andrews Vedaraj.R

Green Cloud

JKK Munirajah College of Technology

 THIRD

7.        

26.09.2012 &

29.09.2012

Andrews Vedaraj.R

Personalized Search Engine With Dynamic Updation

Adhiyamaan College of Engineering

 THIRD

8.        

29.09.2012

Ravikant Sharma.L

Network Security

Kongu Engineering College

(cynosure’12)

THIRD

9.        

29.09.2012

Suganya.G

Network Security

Kongu Engineering College

(cynosure’12)

THIRD

10.    

29.09.2012

Kamalesh.M

Green Cloud

Velammal College of Engineering

(Czenia’12)

SECOND

11.    

29.09.2012

BharathRaj.V

Green Cloud

Velammal College of Engineering

(Czenia’12)

SECOND

12.    

18.01.2013

Andrews Vedaraj.R

Green Cloud

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

 FIRST 

13.    

24.01.2013 &

25.01.2013

Ratha.K

Cloud Computing

Coimbatore institute of Technology

THIRD

14.    

24.01.2013 &

25.01.2013

Hemalatha.K

Cloud Computing

Coimbatore institute of Technology

THIRD

15.    

14.03.2013

Apsara.M

Next Generation WI-FI Technology

Mahendra Engineering College

 FIRST 

16.    

14.03.2013

Akalya.E

Next Generation WI-FI Technology

Mahendra Engineering College

 FIRST 

17.    

20.02.2013

RoopanPrasath.V

Network Security

M.A.R.College of Engineering and Technology

 FIRST 

18.    

22.02.2013

Andrews Vedaraj.R

Paper presented on IRIS and FingerPrint Technology

Veda Vyasa Institute of Technology

SECOND